Short-title Catalogue of German Imprints in Australia from 1501 - 1800.

by FLETCHER, J.E. (Compl. by).

N.P. (Clayton, Vic.): Department of German, Monash University, 1970. 4to. Orig. printed limp board ...continued

Stock Number: 218356      

$40.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Shorttitle Catalogue of German Imprints in Australia from 1501  1800
 


Who's Who in Australia, 1927-8. A record of the careers of prominent and representative people of the time.

by JOHNS, F.

Adelaide 1927. 8vo. Orig. cloth. (viii, 280pp.). With addendum slip. Fine.

Stock Number: 218200      

$65.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Who's Who in Australia 19278 A record of the careers of prominent and representative people of the time
 


Captain Cook.

by COOK, James. (By Walter Besant).

London: Macmillan, 1894. 8vo. Orig. cloth. Spine gilt (dulled). (vi, 192, 2pp.). With portrait & p ...continued

Stock Number: 218736      

$55.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Captain Cook
 


A Dictionary, Practical, Theoretical, and Historical, of Commerce and Commercial Navigation: ... With an enlarged supplement, ...

by McCULLOCH, J.R.

London 1854. Thick Royal 8vo. Orig. hf. cf. (corner points rubbed). (xviii, 1484pp.). With folding ...continued

Stock Number: 215790      

$300.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

A Dictionary Practical Theoretical and Historical of Commerce and Commercial Navigation  With an enlarged supplement
 


The Life of Sir Ernest Shackleton.

by SHACKLETON, E. (By H.R. Mill).

London: William Heinemann, (1923). 8vo. Orig. illust. cloth (rubbed) with gilt title on front cove ...continued

Stock Number: 219396      

$125.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

The Life of Sir Ernest Shackleton
 


The Old Book Collector's Miscellany: or, a Collection of Readable Reprints of Literary Rarities, ... During the Sixteenth and Seventeenth Centuries. 3 vols.

by HINDLEY, C. (Edited by).

London: Reeves and Turner, 1871. Thick 8vo. Original half crushed morocco on marbled boards (faded ...continued

Stock Number: 211187      

$225.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

The Old Book Collector's Miscellany or a Collection of Readable Reprints of Literary Rarities  During the Sixteenth and Seventeenth Centuries 3 vols
 


Admiral Arthur Phillip: Founder of New South Wales 1738-1814.

by PHILLIP, Arthur. (By G. Mackaness).

Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1937. Thick Royal 8vo. Orig. cloth (slightly rubbed; corners bumped and ...continued

Stock Number: 218465      

$150.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Admiral Arthur Phillip Founder of New South Wales 17381814
 


Bibliography of Indonesian Peoples and Cultures.

by KENNEDY, R.

New Haven: Yale U.P., 1945. Sm. 4to. Orig. printed limp boards (slightly rubbed). (212pp.). With 5 ...continued

Stock Number: 219372      

$25.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Bibliography of Indonesian Peoples and Cultures
 


A Short History of the Sydney Municipal Library 1877-1927.

by BERTIE, C.H.

Sydney 1927. Small 4to. Orig. illust. wrapper sewn as issued. (44pp.). With 1 double-page and 8 fu ...continued

Stock Number: 218952      

$45.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

A Short History of the Sydney Municipal Library 18771927
 


The Life of William Morris. 2 vols. ...

by MORRIS, W. (By J.W. Mackail).

London: Longmans, Green and Co., 1899. 8vo. Orig. cloth. Spines extra gilt. With 2 frontispieces w ...continued

Stock Number: 207288      

$150.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

The Life of William Morris 2 vols
 


The Pocket Queensland.

by QUEENSLAND.

Containing General Information Regarding the Great North-Eastern State of the Australian Commonwea ...continued

Stock Number: 218346      

$75.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

The Pocket Queensland
 


The Indigenous Trees of the Hawaiian Islands. With Two Hundred and Fifteen Photo-Engravings. Issued June 26, 1913.

by ROCK, J.F.

Hawaii: Published under patronage, 1913. Roy. 8vo. Orig. cloth (slightly flecked: corners bumped & ...continued

Stock Number: 219411      

$275.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

The Indigenous Trees of the Hawaiian Islands With Two Hundred and Fifteen PhotoEngravings Issued June 26 1913
 


David Lennox, the Bridge Builder and His Work. By Henry Selkirk.

by LENNOX, D.

Sydney 1920. 8vo. Orig. printed beige wrappers. (pp.201-244). With frontispiece, and illusts. Auth ...continued

Stock Number: 218469      

$50.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

David Lennox the Bridge Builder and His Work By Henry Selkirk
 


Forever Free: Elsa's Pride.

by ADAMSON, Joy.

London: Collins & Harvill Press, 1962. Roy. 8vo. Orig. illust. cloth (corners bumped). (192pp.). W ...continued

Stock Number: 218066      

$150.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Forever Free Elsa's Pride
 


Vah-Ta-Ah, The Feejeean Princess: With occasional Allusions to Feejeean Customs; and illustrations of Feejeean life. ...

by WATERHOUSE, Joseph (Rev.)

London: Hamilton, Adams, and Co., 1857. 12mo. Orig. cloth. Gilt (discoloured). Edges gilt. (164pp. ...continued

Stock Number: 215750      

$200.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

VahTaAh The Feejeean Princess With occasional Allusions to Feejeean Customs and illustrations of Feejeean life
 




  • Cart
    • Your Shopping Cart

      Your shopping cart is empty

      Free Shipping

      Spend over $49 and get FREE Australian shipping on all New Books!