1800 046 240
9am - 10pm AEST, 7 days
by PRIESTLEY, S.
(Melbourne) Hyland House, (1990). Small 4to. Orig. cloth. Gilt. In illust. dustjacket (slightly c ...continued
Stock Number: 219196
by WIEDEMANN, Elizabeth.
(Inverell, NSW: Devill Publicity, 1990). 4to. Orig. cloth. Spine gilt. In illust. dustjacket. (270 ...continued
Stock Number: 219078
by BRAYSHAW, H.
(Townsville): James Cook University of North Queensland, (1990). Royal 8vo. Orig. illust. wrapper. ...continued
Stock Number: 218387
by SLESSOR, Kenneth.
Canberra: Officina Brindabella, 1990. Royal 8vo. Orig. qtr. calf with paste-paper boards, hand-bou ...continued
Stock Number: 219394
by HUGHES, Robert.
London: Collins Harvill, 1990. Royal 8vo. Orig. cloth. Spine gilt. In illust. dustjacket. (xii, 43 ...continued
Stock Number: 218255
by RUBRUCK, William.
London: The Hakluyt Society, 1990. 8vo. Orig. illust. cloth. Gilt. Dustjacket (slightly rubbed). ( ...continued
Stock Number: 219370
by PIRES, Tome.
Transl. from the Portuguese and edit. by Armando Cortesao. 2 vols. New Delhi: Asian Educational Se ...continued
Stock Number: 218323
by FAIRLEY, A. and P. MOORE.
(Sydney): Kangaroo Press, (1989). 4to. Orig. cloth (edges slightly rubbed). Dustjacket. (432pp.). ...continued
Stock Number: 218584
by ELLIOT, W.R. and D.L. JONES.
(Melbourne 1983-1985). Small 4to. Original cloth. Dustjackets. Profusely illustrated with colour p ...continued
Stock Number: 218221
by BECK, W., A. CLARKE and L. HEAD. Ed. by.
(Brisbane 1989). 4to. Orig. printed wrapper. (viii, 214pp.). With illusts., and maps. (Tempus: Arc ...continued
Stock Number: 218385
by HARDY, John and Alan FROST. (Ed. by).
Canberra (1989). Royal 8vo. Orig. illust. limp wrappers. (xii, 274, 4pp.). With numerous plates, p ...continued
Stock Number: 218390
by BAUER, F.L. (By M.J. Norst).
Melbourne: Lothian Publishing Company, (1989). Small 4to. Orig. illust. limp boards. (120pp.). Pro ...continued
Stock Number: 218272
by CUNDY, B.J.
(Oxford 1989). 4to. Original stiff wrapper. (iv, 144pp.). With line drawings, tables, and graphs. A stencilled work.
Stock Number: 218413
by HUC, M. and J. GABET.
New Delhi: Asian Educational Services, 1988. 8vo. Orig. cloth (slightly rubbed; corners bumped). G ...continued
Stock Number: 218325
by CAMPBELL, A.H.
(Malmsbury, Vic.): Kibble Books, n.d. (circa 1988). Roy. 8vo. Orig. cloth. Spine gilt. Illust. dus ...continued
Stock Number: 219181
The Berkelouw family has traded in books for generations. Read about our family history.
Berkelouw have years of experience in providing books for interior decoration, retail and corporate displays, film, theatre and commercials.
We offer a comprehensive range of book binding & repair services.
Achieve higher prices than you may at auction and sell your books to us.