Mawson's Antarctic Diaries.

by MAWSON, Douglas. (Edited by F. & E. Jacka).

Sydney (1988). Small 4to. Orig. cloth. Dustjacket. (L, 414pp.). With portrait frontispiece, and nu ...continued

Stock Number: 215034      

$200.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Mawson's Antarctic Diaries
 


Huskies.

by DOVERS, R.

Lond: G. Bell and Sons, (1957). 8vo. Orig. cloth. In price-clipped illust. dustjacket (edges sligh ...continued

Stock Number: 219400      

$40.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Huskies
 


The Home of the Blizzard: Being the Story of the Australasian Antarctic Expedition, 1911-1914. Abridged Popular Edition.

by MAWSON, Douglas.

London: Hodder and Stoughton, (1934). 8vo. Orig. cloth (slightly rubbed; spine faded). In chipped, ...continued

Stock Number: 219399      

$150.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

The Home of the Blizzard Being the Story of the Australasian Antarctic Expedition 19111914 Abridged Popular Edition
 


Explorers of the Antarctic.

by HOBBS, W.H.

New York: House of Field, 1941. 8vo. Orig cloth (slightly rubbed). Spine gilt. In price-clipped, c ...continued

Stock Number: 219401      

$225.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Explorers of the Antarctic
 


Scott of the Antarctic: A Study in Character.

by SEAVER, G.

London: John Murray, (1953). 8vo. Orig. cloth. In illust. dustjacket (slightly chipped and shelf-s ...continued

Stock Number: 219438      

$50.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Scott of the Antarctic A Study in Character
 



The Home of the Blizzard. Being the Story of the Australasian Antarctic Expedition, 1911-1914. 2 vols.

by MAWSON, Douglas.

London: William Heinemann, (1915). Sm. 4to. Orig. illust. cloth with each front cover depicting a ...continued

Stock Number: 215870      

$3,500.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

The Home of the Blizzard Being the Story of the Australasian Antarctic Expedition 19111914 2 vols
 


The Antarctic Challenged.

by MOUNTEVANS, Admiral Lord.

London: Staples Press, (1955). 8vo. Orig. cloth. Spine gilt (slightly dulled). In chipped, price-c ...continued

Stock Number: 218432      

$45.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

The Antarctic Challenged
 


Edward Wilson of the Antarctic, Naturalist and Friend. With an introd. by A. Cherry-Garrard.

by SEAVER, G.

London: John Murray, (1950). 8vo. Orig. cloth. In illust. dustjacket (slightly chipped and faded). ...continued

Stock Number: 219437      

$50.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Edward Wilson of the Antarctic Naturalist and Friend With an introd by A CherryGarrard
 


Little America: Aerial Exploration in the Antarctic & the Flight to the South Pole.

by BYRD, R.E.

London: G.P. Putnam's Sons, (1931). Roy. 8vo. Orig. blue buckram. Spine gilt. (xvi, 422pp.). With ...continued

Stock Number: 219398      

$60.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Little America Aerial Exploration in the Antarctic  the Flight to the South Pole
 


The South Polar Trail. The Log of the Imperial Trans-Antarctic Expedition. With an introd. by H.R. Mill.

by JOYCE, E.E.M.

London: Duckworth, 1929. 8vo. Original cloth (slightly rubbed). Spine gilt. (220pp.). With frontis ...continued

Stock Number: 219397      

$500.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

The South Polar Trail The Log of the Imperial TransAntarctic Expedition With an introd by HR Mill
 


The Life of Sir Ernest Shackleton.

by SHACKLETON, E. (By H.R. Mill).

London: William Heinemann, (1923). 8vo. Orig. illust. cloth (rubbed) with gilt title on front cove ...continued

Stock Number: 219396      

$125.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

The Life of Sir Ernest Shackleton
 


'Birdie' Bowers of the Antarctic. With an Introduction by A. Cherry-Garrard.

by SEAVER, G.

Lond: John Murray, (1951). 8vo. Orig. cloth. In illust. dustjacket (slightly chipped). (xxiv, 272p ...continued

Stock Number: 219436      

$60.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

'Birdie' Bowers of the Antarctic With an Introduction by A CherryGarrard
 


Scott's Last Expedition. ... 2 vols. Arranged by L. Huxley. With a preface by Sir Clements R. Markham.

by SCOTT, R.F.

London: Smith, Elder & Co., 1913. (Third Issue). Sm.thick 4to. Or.cl. T.e.g. and other edges untri ...continued

Stock Number: 178773      

$1,100.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Scott's Last Expedition  2 vols Arranged by L Huxley With a preface by Sir Clements R Markham
 


With Scott to the Pole: The Terra Nova Expedition 1910-1913. The Photographs of Herbert Ponting.

by PONTING, H.

(Sydney): Allen & Unwin, (2004). Folio. Orig. cloth. In illust. dustjacket. (240pp.). Profusely il ...continued

Stock Number: 219385      

$50.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

With Scott to the Pole The Terra Nova Expedition 19101913 The Photographs of Herbert Ponting
 




  • Cart
    • Your Shopping Cart

      Your shopping cart is empty

      Free Shipping

      Spend over $49 and get FREE Australian shipping on all New Books!