1800 046 240
9am - 10pm AEST, 7 days
by WILLS, N.P. and W.H. BARTLETT.
London: George Virtue, 1842. 4to. Contemp. hf.cf. (rubbed & with spine extremities strengthened). ...continued
Stock Number: 177929
by HARRISON, Charles.
London: H.F. & G. Witherby, 1925. Royal 8vo. Orig. cloth (slightly rubbed). Spine gilt. (222pp.). ...continued
Stock Number: 200604
by BREBEUF, J. de.
(London): The Golden Cockerel Press, 1938. F'scap folio. Orig. qtr cloth over buckram boards. Spin ...continued
Stock Number: 204776
by CENTENNIAL EXHIBITION, PHILADELPHIA, 1876:
Toronto: Printed by Hunter, Rose & Co., 1876. 8vo. Or. printed yellow paper wrappers sewn as issue ...continued
Stock Number: 207908
by CHAPMAN, W. and. L.
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1937. Roy.8vo. Or.illust.cl. (rubbed). (XVIII,318pp.). With fro ...continued
Stock Number: 175891
by GALLOWAY, C.F.J.
London (1916). Roy.8vo. Or.cl. (328pp.). With frontisp., num. full-page plates, and fold. map at e ...continued
Stock Number: 146888
by SHENAC'S WORK AT HOME.
London n.d. Sm.8vo.Or.cl. (slightly worn). (262,10pp.). With frontisp., illust.title-page, and 4 f ...continued
Stock Number: 45294
by KINGSTON, W.H.G.:
Toronto: The Ryerson Press, (1947). 8vo. Orig. cloth. Spine gilt. In illust. dustjacket. (xviii, 2 ...continued
Stock Number: 213880
by DOWSETT, J.M.
With a Foreword by R.B. Cunninghame Graham. Lond: John Bale, (1925). Roy.8vo. Or.illust.cl. (soile ...continued
Stock Number: 174230
by GREY, Henry George (Earl).
London: Richard Bentley, 1853. 8vo. Orig. blind-stamped mauve cloth (slightly discoloured) with un ...continued
Stock Number: 213103
by RIVET, P. ET G. STRESSER-PEAN.
Paris: 1952. 8vo. Or.wrappers. (spine broken). (pp.941-1160). With 3 fold. (extr. Les Langues du Monde).
Stock Number: 71906
by SLOAN, L.G.
N.P. n.d. 8vo. Or.limp boards. (foxed). (66pp.). NOTE: Part of the tour was by train across Austra ...continued
Stock Number: 164001
by BROOKE, G.C.
N.P. n.d. Sm.8vo. Rebound in printed limp boards. (18pp.). With 8 full-page plates. Previous owner ...continued
Stock Number: 165403
by CANADIAN NATIONAL RAILWAYS.
N.P. n.d. (ab.1930). Sm.4to. Or.illust.wrapper. (20pp.). With title-page illust., and num. text-il ...continued
Stock Number: 170804
by MIKKELSEN, E.
London: Rupert Hart-Davis, 1955. 8vo. Or.cl. In defective d.w. (216pp.). With frontisp., 12 full-p ...continued
Stock Number: 173934
The Berkelouw family has traded in books for generations. Read about our family history.
Berkelouw have years of experience in providing books for interior decoration, retail and corporate displays, film, theatre and commercials.
We offer a comprehensive range of book binding & repair services.
Achieve higher prices than you may at auction and sell your books to us.