1800 046 240
9am - 10pm AEST, 7 days
by WOOLF, Virginia.
New York: Random House, (ca 1982). 8vo. Orig. cloth. Dustjacket. (44pp.). American edition. Fine.
Stock Number: 202288
by HALE-BELLOT, H.
London 1929. Sm.4to. Or.cl. Spine gilt. (XVI,464pp.). With frontisp., num. full-page plates, and 8 ...continued
Stock Number: 162399
by GUY'S HOSPITAL MEDICAL SCHOOL: (Prospectus).
London: Ash & Compy, 1925. 8vo.Or.illust.wrappers.(80pp.). With frontisp., and 6 full-page plates. ...continued
Stock Number: 179877
by VIZARD, P.E. (Compl. by).
London 1898. 8vo. Or.qtr.buckram dec. boards, and dec. gilt titles (soiled and extremities rubbed) ...continued
Stock Number: 166750
by FIRTH, R. Ed. by.
Lond: University of London, The Athlone Press, 1956. 8vo. Or.cl. d.w. (96pp.). With a diagram. Som ...continued
Stock Number: 169731
by GORE, John.
London: Eyre and Spottiswoode, n.d. (ab.1930). 8vo. Or.cl. In slightly defective d.w. T.e.g. other ...continued
Stock Number: 172775
by UNWIN, G.
London: Methuen & Co., (1908). 8vo. Or.cl. Gilt. (flecked and slightly rubbed). (XVIII,398,4,40pp. ...continued
Stock Number: 163136
by YORK, Eden.
Stock Number: 180028
by REDESDALE, Lord.
London: John Lane The Bodley Head, 1912. 8vo. Or. illust. cl. (slightly rubbed) Gilt. T.e.g. other ...continued
Stock Number: 183947
by ROYAL COMMISSION ON HISTORICAL MONUMENTS (ENGLAND).
(London: His Majesty's Stationery Office), 1924-1925. 4to. Or. illust. cl. (spines rubbed). With c ...continued
Stock Number: 185723
by VINCE, Charles.
London: Phillip Allan & Co., 1920. 4to. Orig. cloth backed boards (shelf-worn). (VIII, 148pp.). Wi ...continued
Stock Number: 190229
by CHESTERTON, G.K.
London: Sheed & Ward, 1932. 8vo. Original cloth. Dustjacket (clipped, slightly rubbbed). (236pp). ...continued
Stock Number: 201336
by BERREY, R. Power.
(London n.d. - c.1930). 4to. Or.boards. Title-label on cover. (IV,60pp.). With portr. frontisp., a ...continued
Stock Number: 137877
by (EVELYN, John).
And the Parliamentary Confirmation, by K. William and Q. Mary. To which is annexed, ... an Abstrac ...continued
Stock Number: 211324
by POST-WAR RECONSTRUCTION IN THE CITY OF LONDON:
London: B.T. Batsford, (July 1944). F'scap folio. Orig. qtr cloth (slightly soiled) with gilt titl ...continued
Stock Number: 214785
The Berkelouw family has traded in books for generations. Read about our family history.
Berkelouw have years of experience in providing books for interior decoration, retail and corporate displays, film, theatre and commercials.
We offer a comprehensive range of book binding & repair services.
Achieve higher prices than you may at auction and sell your books to us.