1800 046 240
9am - 10pm AEST, 7 days
by THOMAS, L. and K. BROWN COLLINGS.
London: Cassell and Company, 1938. 8vo. Orig. cloth (slightly flecked). (vi, 202pp.). With half-to ...continued
Stock Number: 216724
by COOPER, C.
Adelaide: J. H. Sherring & Co., 1935. 8vo. Orig. cloth (rubbed and soiled). (288pp.). Endpapers an ...continued
Stock Number: 216851
by PRUEN, S. T.
London: Seeley and Co., 1891. 8vo. Orig. cloth with later reback in brown morocco. (XII, 338, 2pp. ...continued
Stock Number: 193433
by GULLETT, H.S.
Sydney: Angus and Robertson, 1923. Thick 8vo. Orig. cloth. Gilt spine. (xvi, 844pp.). With num. fu ...continued
Stock Number: 217458
by CLARK, Clause (Capt.).
(London: R.G.S., 1861). 8vo. Wrappers. (pp. 37-65). With folding engr. map, hand-col. in outline, ...continued
Stock Number: 217615
by CARNARVON, THE EARL OF and HOWARD CARTER.
A Record of Work Done 1907 - 1911. With Chapters by F. LL. Griffith, G. Legrain, G. Moller, P.E. N ...continued
Stock Number: 190601
by BAKER, R. ST. B.
London: Lutterworth Press, (1954). 8vo. Orig. cloth. In chipped dustwrapper. (152pp.). With fronti ...continued
Stock Number: 193428
by R.A.F.
London (1945). 8vo. Or. illust. wrapper. (144pp.). With frontisp, num. illusts, maps and illust. end-papers. 1st ed.
Stock Number: 179530
by GALLIPOLI:
London: William Heinemann, 1929. 8vo. Orig. cloth (slightly rubbed). Spine gilt. (viii, 78pp.). Wi ...continued
Stock Number: 215056
by MACKENZIE, Donald.
London: Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton, Kent, & Co., 1911. 8vo. Orig. cloth (slightly rubbed). Gilt. ...continued
Stock Number: 215055
by GOLISH, Vitold de.
London: George G. Harrap, (1954). Sm. 4to. Or. cl. In slightly chipped d.w. (52 pp.text). With 82 ...continued
Stock Number: 192445
by GLUBB, J.B.
London: Hodder & Stoughton, (1948). 8vo. Or.cl. (slightly worn and discoloured). (372pp.). With fr ...continued
Stock Number: 179279
by INGEN, W. van.
Ann Arbor: The University of Michigan Press, 1939. 4to. Orig. dec. cloth. Spine gilt. (xxii, 374, ...continued
Stock Number: 219639
by BEN-GURION, D. (By B. Litvinoff).
London (1954). 8vo. Or.cl. (slightly rubbed). With portr., 8 full-page plates and 2 maps. Previous ...continued
Stock Number: 165036
by COOPER, E.
London (1915). 8vo. Or.illust. cl. Gilt, (spine and edges a little worn and faded). (310pp.). With ...continued
Stock Number: 156450
The Berkelouw family has traded in books for generations. Read about our family history.
Berkelouw have years of experience in providing books for interior decoration, retail and corporate displays, film, theatre and commercials.
We offer a comprehensive range of book binding & repair services.
Achieve higher prices than you may at auction and sell your books to us.