1800 046 240
9am - 10pm AEST, 7 days
by ANDERSON, A., B. ALLINGHAM and I. SMITH. Ed. by.
Canberra: ANH Publications, 1996. 4to. Orig. illust. limp boards. (viii, 294pp.). With 1 full-page ...continued
Stock Number: 218333
by COOPER, Winston.
Dunedin, NZ: The Southern Rugby Football Club, n.d. (1994). 8vo. Orig. illust. cloth. Gilt. (vi, 2 ...continued
Stock Number: 219221
by BARTON, L.L.
Sydney: Library of Australian History, 1979. 8vo. Orig. cloth. Spine gilt. In illust. dustjacket. ...continued
Stock Number: 218943
by COLLINS, David. (Ed. by B.H. Fletcher).
Sydney: A.H. & A.W. Reed, (1975). 4to. Orig. cloth. Spines gilt. In slightly rubbed, illust. slip ...continued
Stock Number: 219127
by MAWSON, Douglas.
London: Hodder and Stoughton, (1934). 8vo. Orig. cloth (slightly rubbed; spine faded). In chipped, ...continued
Stock Number: 219399
by WOOSTER, D. (Ed. by).
London: Bell and Daldy, 1872-1874. Small 4to. Orig. illust. blue cloth (spines darkened; extremiti ...continued
Stock Number: 219412
by SEDDON, R.J.
Wellington, N.Z. 1900. 8vo. Orig. dec. cloth (soiled and worn; rubbed, corners bumped; spine faded ...continued
Stock Number: 219300
by ELLIS, William.
With remarks on the history, mythology, traditions, ... arts, manners & customs of the inhabitant ...continued
Stock Number: 215651
by SEDDON, R.J.
Christchurch: Whitcombe & Tombs, 1907. Thick 8vo. Orig. cloth (spine faded). Gilt. (xii, 392pp.). ...continued
Stock Number: 218058
by COLLINS, D.
Christchurch: Whitcombe and Tombs, n.d. (c.1910). 8vo. Orig. dec. cloth (rubbed; small tears to sp ...continued
Stock Number: 218055
by MABER, J. M.
Prescot, Lancs.: T. Stephenson & Sons., 1967. Roy. 8vo. Orig. cloth. In price-clipped, chipped ill ...continued
Stock Number: 218683
by SELIGMAN, A.
London: Hodder & Stoughton, (1939). 8vo. Orig. cloth. In slightly soiled, illust. dustjacket. (360 ...continued
Stock Number: 219212
by HUTCHINS, D.E.
Perth 1916. Roy. 8vo. Orig. cloth-backed printed boards (somewhat worn). (xxiv, 434pp.). With fron ...continued
Stock Number: 218596
by BUCK, P.H. (TE RANGI HIROA).
New .Zealand 1927. Royal 8vo. Orig. illust. cloth (slightly discoloured). (xxvi, 384pp.). With col ...continued
Stock Number: 198367
by JOHNSON, David.
(Christchurch 2004). 4to. Original cloth. Dustjacket. (552pp.). Illustrated throughout. Fine. NOTE ...continued
Stock Number: 206549
The Berkelouw family has traded in books for generations. Read about our family history.
Berkelouw have years of experience in providing books for interior decoration, retail and corporate displays, film, theatre and commercials.
We offer a comprehensive range of book binding & repair services.
Achieve higher prices than you may at auction and sell your books to us.