1800 046 240
9am - 10pm AEST, 7 days
by DOWNS, I.
Broadbeach Waters, Qld: Pacific Press, (1999). Sm. 4to. Orig. illust. boards. Dustjacket. (360pp.) ...continued
Stock Number: 218214
by WARDMAN, Wayne.
(Canberra 1991). Royal 8vo. Orig. cloth. Dustjacket. (xii, 212pp.). With numerous illusts. 1st edition. Fine.
Stock Number: 218607
by POTTER, J.
London: 1715. 8vo. Orig. full old panelled calf. Spines with raised bands and morocco titling labe ...continued
Stock Number: 206035
by WHITE, Osmar.
Sydney: Angus and Robertson, 1945. 8vo. Orig. cloth. Spine gilt (dulled). (viii, 246pp.). With 2 t ...continued
Stock Number: 218594
by HORTON, D.C.
Sydney: A. H. & A. W. Reed, (1970). 8vo. Orig. cloth. Spine gilt. In illust. dustjacket (spine sli ...continued
Stock Number: 218434
by BRERETON, F.S. (Lt.-Col.)
London: Blackie & Son, n.d. (c. 1925). 8vo. Orig. illust. cloth. (384pp.). Illustrated by A. Webb ...continued
Stock Number: 218120
by CAVALRY TRAINING.
Canberra: The War Office, 1937. Sm. 8vo. Orig. printed limp cloth. (xii, 218pp.). With 43 plates. ...continued
Stock Number: 214911
by DANE, E.
London: Hodder and Stoughton, (1918). 8vo. Or.cl. (xvi,332pp.). With 19 full-page maps. School pre ...continued
Stock Number: 174289
by DYER, B.
Melbourne: Bob Dyer, (1945). Sm. 4to. Orig. pictorial wrappers. (32pp.). With captioned illusts., ...continued
Stock Number: 218644
by CHURCHILL, Winston S.
London and Sydney (1923-1941). Roy. 8vo. Orig. full blue cloth. Spines gilt (some vols. rubbed). C ...continued
Stock Number: 218096
by EVERARD, H. (Maj.).
Worcester: Littlebury & Co., 1891. Sm. thick 4to. Orig. cloth (slightly rubbed) with gilt insignia ...continued
Stock Number: 205635
by JAMES, Wm.
London: Printed for T. Egerton, 1817. 8vo. Orig. hf. calf over marbled paper boards (spine rubbed; ...continued
Stock Number: 218127
by BUTLER, L. (Lieut.-Col.)
London: John Murray, 1923. Roy. 8vo. Orig. dark green dec. cloth (slightly rubbed; small tear to b ...continued
Stock Number: 218291
by BRERETON, F.S. (Capt.).
London: Blackie and Son Limited, (1914). 8vo. Orig. illust. cloth. (viii, 292pp.). With frontisp., ...continued
Stock Number: 218092
by HOLMES, J.M.
Sydney: Angus and Robertson, 1945. Sm. 8vo. Orig. red cloth. (xii, 148pp.). With num. maps many o ...continued
Stock Number: 218698
The Berkelouw family has traded in books for generations. Read about our family history.
Berkelouw have years of experience in providing books for interior decoration, retail and corporate displays, film, theatre and commercials.
We offer a comprehensive range of book binding & repair services.
Achieve higher prices than you may at auction and sell your books to us.