777, And Other Qabalistic Writings of Aleister Crowley. Including Gematria and Sepher Sephiroth. Edit. with an Introd. by Israel Regardie.

by CROWLEY, Aleister.

New York: Samuel Weiser, 1979. Royal 8vo. Orig. full black cloth. (xvi, 156, 70pp.). With one full ...continued

Stock Number: 219141      

$65.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

777 And Other Qabalistic Writings of Aleister Crowley Including Gematria and Sepher Sephiroth Edit with an Introd by Israel Regardie
 


Jack Miller's Famous Linking Ring Routine. Written and Edited by B. Novak. Introd. by J. Hugard.

by MILLER, J.

New York: Louis Tannen, (1976). 8vo. Orig. illust. wrapper. (36pp.). With illusts.

Stock Number: 192670      

$15.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Jack Miller's Famous Linking Ring Routine Written and Edited by B Novak Introd by J Hugard
 


Tibetan Yoga.

by BROMAGE, B.

London: Aquarian Press, 1959. 8vo. Or.cl.d.w. (X,244pp.). With frontisp., and 4 full-page plates. ...continued

Stock Number: 163308      

$35.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Tibetan Yoga
 


Projective Ornament.

by BRAGDON, C.

Rochester N.Y.: The Manas Press, 1915. 8vo. Or.dec. cl. Gilt. (extremities slightly rubbed). (XII, ...continued

Stock Number: 166658      

$55.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Projective Ornament
 


The Search for Bridey Murphy.

by BERNSTEIN, M.

London (1956). 8vo. Or.cl. In slightly chipped d.w. (256pp.). Some minor foxing. NOTE: Story of an ...continued

Stock Number: 166818      

$30.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

The Search for Bridey Murphy
 


What it all Means. A brief and non-technical exposition of Reincarnation and Magic as applied to the world of to-day.

by JAST, L. STANLEY.

Lond. (1941). Sm.8vo. Or.cl. In slightly chipped d.w. (260pp.). Some annots. in text. Previous own ...continued

Stock Number: 168999      

$25.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

What it all Means A brief and nontechnical exposition of Reincarnation and Magic as applied to the world of today
 


The Great Secret of Shadow Pantomimes : or, Harlequin in the Shades.

by DENIER, Tony.

New York: Fitzgerald Publishing Corp., (1868). Sm. 8vo. Or. illust. yellow paper wrappers. (80pp.) ...continued

Stock Number: 187784      

$100.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

The Great Secret of Shadow Pantomimes  or Harlequin in the Shades
 


The Key of Solomon the King. (Clavicula Salomonis). Now first translated and edited from ancient mss. in the British Museum.

by MATHERS, S.L.M. (Transl. and Edit. by).

Lond: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co., 1909. Sm. 4to. Orig. qtr. morocco over matching bevelled ...continued

Stock Number: 213778      

$500.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

The Key of Solomon the King Clavicula Salomonis Now first translated and edited from ancient mss in the British Museum
 


Fortune-Telling by Cards. Seven Systems.

by OFFER, P.

(Sydney: The Author, 41 Queen Victoria Markets, n.d. about 1925). 12mo. Without front wrapper. (II ...continued

Stock Number: 172712      

$45.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

FortuneTelling by Cards Seven Systems
 


Magical Hints, Valuable Information ... Book Three.

by GOLDSTON, W.

London n.d. (ab.1935). 8vo. Orig. boards (slightly rubbed). (96pp.). With text-illusts.

Stock Number: 192943      

$30.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Magical Hints Valuable Information  Book Three
 


Tricks that Mystify. Sleights and Tricks. Book Two.

by GOLDSTON, W.

London n.d. (ab.1935). 8vo. Orig. boards (slightly rubbed). (88pp.). With text-illusts.

Stock Number: 192944      

$30.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Tricks that Mystify Sleights and Tricks Book Two
 


De symbolica Aegyptiorum Sapientia, in qua Symbola, Parabolae, Historiae Selectae, quae ad omnem Emblematu, Aenigmata, Hieroglyphicorum ...

by CAUSSIN, Nicolas.

Coloniae Agrippinae 1623 . Sm. 8vo. Later full old calf with raised spine bands (upper front hinge ...continued

Stock Number: 200615      

$1,550.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

De symbolica Aegyptiorum Sapientia in qua Symbola Parabolae Historiae Selectae quae ad omnem Emblematu Aenigmata Hieroglyphicorum
 


The Man Who Walked Through Walls. By William Lindsay Gresham.

by HOUDINI:

London 1960. 8vo. Original cloth. Dustjacket. (x, 306pp.). With 8 pages of photographs.

Stock Number: 208404      

$45.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

The Man Who Walked Through Walls By William Lindsay Gresham
 


More Magic.

by HOFFMANN, Professor.

London: George Routledge & Sons, 1893. 8vo. Original decorated cloth. (xii, 458, 10pp.). Title-vig ...continued

Stock Number: 210737      

$300.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

More Magic
 


In Defense of Magic. The Meaning and Use of Symbol and Rite.

by SMITH, C.C.

New York 1930. 8vo. Or.cl. In chipped d.w. (152pp.). Uncut.

Stock Number: 166142      

$15.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

In Defense of Magic The Meaning and Use of Symbol and Rite
 




  • Cart
    • Your Shopping Cart

      Your shopping cart is empty

      Free Shipping

      Spend over $49 and get FREE Australian shipping on all New Books!