The Story of Fergie Bey (Awaraquay). Told by himself and some of his friends. ...

by FERGIE BEY' (Captain V. H. Fergusson).

London: Macmillan, 1930. 8vo. Orig. cloth (spine slightly faded). (xxii, 356pp.). With portrait, 3 ...continued

Stock Number: 194731      

$75.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

The Story of Fergie Bey Awaraquay Told by himself and some of his friends
 


The Life of John Mytton, Esq. of Halston, Shropshire,

by MYTTON, J.

M.P. for Shropshire, High Sheriff for the Counties of Salop and Merioneth, and Major of the North ...continued

Stock Number: 207194      

$100.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

The Life of John Mytton Esq of Halston Shropshire
 


Sport in British Burmah, Assam, and the Cassyah and Tyntiah Hills. With notes of Sport in the Hilly Districts of the Northern Division, Madras Presidency, ... 2 vols.

by POLLOK, F. (Lieut.-Col.).

London: Chapman and Hall, 1870. 8vo. Orig. brown cloth (recased; slightly rubbed). Spines uniforml ...continued

Stock Number: 215759      

$750.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Sport in British Burmah Assam and the Cassyah and Tyntiah Hills With notes of Sport in the Hilly Districts of the Northern Division Madras Presidency  2 vols
 


Mongaso: Man Who is Always Moving. The Story of an African Hunter, John Alfred Jordan. Told to J. Prebble.

by JORDAN, J.A.

London: Nicholas Kaye, (1956). 8vo. Orig. cloth. In slightly chipped dustjacket. (248pp.). With pl ...continued

Stock Number: 216394      

$50.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Mongaso Man Who is Always Moving The Story of an African Hunter John Alfred Jordan Told to J Prebble
 


The Dog in Health and Disease. Comprising the various modes of breaking and using him for hunting, coursing, shooting, etc., and including the points or characteristics of all dogs, ...

by STONEHENGE. (J.H.WALSH).

London 1879. Qtr. cf. Spine gilt. (xviii,510,2pp.). With frontisp., and num. text-engrvs. Slightly foxed.

Stock Number: 165477      

$145.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

The Dog in Health and Disease Comprising the various modes of breaking and using him for hunting coursing shooting etc and including the points or characteristics of all dogs
 


Big Game Hunting in the Himalayas and Tibet. ...

by BURRARD, G. (Major).

New York: Frederick A. Stokes, (1925). Royal 8vo. Orig. cloth (spine lightly rubbed). (320pp.). Wi ...continued

Stock Number: 216895      

$300.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Big Game Hunting in the Himalayas and Tibet
 


Sporting in both Hemispheres. ...

by D'EWES, J.

London: G. Routledge & Co., 1858. Sm. 8vo. Orig. red cloth (spine slightly rubbed). (xvi, 398, 2pp ...continued

Stock Number: 216922      

$300.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Sporting in both Hemispheres
 


Trails, Trappers, and Tender-feet in the New Empire of Western Canada.

by WASHBURN, Stanley.

London: Andrew Melrose, 1912. Roy.8vo. Or.illust.cl. (covers flecked & slightly rubbed). Spine gil ...continued

Stock Number: 163543      

$95.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Trails Trappers and Tenderfeet in the New Empire of Western Canada
 


The Roo Shooter.

by WEATHERLY, K.

London 1968. 8vo. Or.cl. (154pp.). With title-vign., and text-illusts. by David Schlunke.

Stock Number: 125457      

$5.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

The Roo Shooter
 


South of the Sahara. Illustrated with Photographs by the Author.

by GATTI, Attilio.

New York: Robert McBride, (1945). 8vo. Orig. cloth. Dustwrapper (slightly chipped). (266pp.). With ...continued

Stock Number: 219140      

$40.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

South of the Sahara Illustrated with Photographs by the Author
 


Silver Boy. The gray fox of Topanga.

by HOYT, V.J.

London 1930. 8vo.Or.illust.cl. (266pp.). With frontisp., 5 full-page plates, and illust. end-papers.

Stock Number: 110752      

$5.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Silver Boy The gray fox of Topanga
 


After Wild Sheep in the Altai and Mongolia.

by DEMIDOFF, E.

London: Rowland Ward, 1900. Roy. 8vo. Contemp. hf. morocco. Spine gilt in compartments and with ra ...continued

Stock Number: 219506      

$1,500.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

After Wild Sheep in the Altai and Mongolia
 


Fishing and Hunting Guide.

by WINSER, K. (Ed. by).

Melbourne 1953. 8vo. Or.illust.wrapper. (162pp.). With num. illusts. & maps. (Australia Year Book No. 2).

Stock Number: 102274      

$5.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Fishing and Hunting Guide
 


Nyasaland under the Foreign Office.

by DUFF, H.L.

London: George Bell and Sons, 1903. 8vo. Orig. cloth (water damaged; corners bumped). Spine gilt. ...continued

Stock Number: 219543      

$75.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Nyasaland under the Foreign Office
 


Ladies on Horseback. Learning, Park-Riding, and Hunting, with hints upon costume, and numerous anecdotes.

by O'DONOGHUE, Mrs. Power. (Nannie Lambert).

London: W.H. Allen & Co., 1881. 8vo. Orig. cloth (spine extremities rubbed & faded). Gilt. (10, xx ...continued

Stock Number: 220145      

$100.00 Online price

Berkelouw rare book

Details / Buy online »

Ladies on Horseback Learning ParkRiding and Hunting with hints upon costume and numerous anecdotes
 




  • Cart
    • Your Shopping Cart

      Your shopping cart is empty

      Free Shipping

      Spend over $49 and get FREE Australian shipping on all New Books!